64 Wallan Ct Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Estimated Value: $3,256,000 - $5,770,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,413
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Wallan Ct, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 and is currently estimated at $4,276,873, approximately $969 per square foot. 64 Wallan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Emma Love Hardee Elementary School, and Fernandina Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Crane Island Model Homes Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Charles Hugh and Armstrong Mary Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Crane Island Model Homes Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Charles Hugh and Armstrong Mary Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Charles Hugh | $755,000 | Law Offices Of Jacobs & Associ | |
| Armstrong Charles Hugh | $755,000 | Attorney | |
| Armstrong Charles Hugh | $755,000 | Law Offices Of Jacobs & Associ |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,443 | $3,395,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,916 | $3,410,939 | $750,000 | $2,660,939 |
| 2023 | $12,916 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,312 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,948 | $510,000 | $510,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $148,000 | $148,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map