64 Warner Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,634
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Warner Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $498,132, approximately $107 per square foot. 64 Warner Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Edward J and Wheeler Lora E
Bought by
Oblate Sisters Of The Sacred Heart Of Je
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stanley I Strouss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oblate Sisters Of The Sacred Heart Of Je | -- | Attorney | |
| Stanley I Strouss | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oblate Sisters Of The Sacred Heart Of Je | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $162,510 | $17,570 | $144,940 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $162,510 | $17,570 | $144,940 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $162,510 | $17,570 | $144,940 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $123,350 | $14,460 | $108,890 |
| 2021 | $8,183 | $123,350 | $14,460 | $108,890 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $123,350 | $14,460 | $108,890 |
| 2019 | $8,024 | $106,440 | $13,370 | $93,070 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $102,170 | $13,370 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $102,170 | $13,370 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $101,750 | $13,370 | $88,380 |
| 2015 | $7,552 | $101,750 | $13,370 | $88,380 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $101,750 | $13,370 | $88,380 |
| 2013 | $7,137 | $101,750 | $13,370 | $88,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map