64 Washington Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $489,976 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Washington Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $523,994, approximately $458 per square foot. 64 Washington Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Dock Dorothy L Est and Cock
Bought by
Bock Adam P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Adam P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $11,267 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $11,267 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $10,912 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $10,746 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $8,562 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $7,547 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $7,435 | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,300 | $51,900 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map