64 Wesley Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $819,350 - $839,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Wesley Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $829,175, approximately $396 per square foot. 64 Wesley Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcgonigle Robinann and Pope Michael V
Bought by
Mcgonigle Robinann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,224
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcgonigle Robinann
Bought by
Mcgonigle Robinann and Pope Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,773
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Kroll Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonigle Robinann | -- | Amtrust Title | |