64 Windgate Dr Unit 2 Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $212,079 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Windgate Dr Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $240,770, approximately $150 per square foot. 64 Windgate Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Kendrick Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Davis Kennie W Kathy
Bought by
Curtis Cleveland E and Willis Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Cleveland E | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curtis Cleveland E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $86,640 | $8,000 | $78,640 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $77,560 | $8,000 | $69,560 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $65,840 | $8,000 | $57,840 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $55,440 | $8,000 | $47,440 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $41,840 | $8,000 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $37,812 | $8,000 | $29,812 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $35,044 | $4,800 | $30,244 |
| 2018 | $919 | $31,690 | $4,800 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $678 | $25,720 | $4,800 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $820 | $29,212 | $4,800 | $24,412 |
| 2015 | $496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $19,082 | $6,400 | $12,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map