64 Winding Way Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Winding Way, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $281,917, approximately $209 per square foot. 64 Winding Way is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $160,700 | $49,400 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $107,200 | $31,800 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $107,200 | $31,800 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $430 | $107,200 | $31,800 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $107,200 | $31,800 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map