640 Brook St Unit R Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Brook St Unit R, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 640 Brook St Unit R is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,122 | $113,270 | $25,050 | $88,220 |
| 2025 | $2,092 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $409 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $901 | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $300 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map