NOT LISTED FOR SALE

640 Brookfield Rd Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $210,177

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,247 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $66,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 197% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,329 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Oakview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Lincoln Park Kettering Ohio

About This Home

As of October 2014

Cute brick ranch home with mature trees, a rear patio and storage shed. Inside there is a good sized living room, galley kitchen, newer windows and hardwood floors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Adams

Miami Valley Real Estate License #0000409949 Listed on: 08/01/2014

Co-Listed By

Deanna Adams

Miami Valley Real Estate License #2001000133

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020001150

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,947 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,247 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,600

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery Co.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 207.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 10947.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery Co.
  • Price Per Acre: 262634.30
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 20 x 15
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1952
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Dorothy to south on Ackerman to right on Brookfield
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-08-01
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Heikes Ridge
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 20x15 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-296-7600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1300
  • Kitchen: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 18 x 15
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1247.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Aluminum
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 12
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 60000.00
  • Acres: 0.2513

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Kettering City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10947.00
  • Total Assessed Value: n/a
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2014
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
10%
Current Estimated Value
$196,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,334
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2014
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,334
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Senter Jeffrey W
Bought by
Dentremont Timothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,679
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Senter Cynthia S
Bought by
Senter Jeffrey W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Balinda Janvier -- Vantage Land Title
Secretary Of Va $60,000 None Available
Dentremont Timothy R -- Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc
Senter Jeffrey W $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balinda Janvier $62,700
Previous Owner Dentremont Timothy R $91,679
Previous Owner Senter Jeffrey W $66,462
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Off Market $66,000 -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $66,000 +10.0% $53 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $60,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $52,160 $16,530 $35,630
2024 $3,275 $52,160 $16,530 $35,630
2023 $3,275 $52,160 $16,530 $35,630
2022 $3,010 $37,840 $11,980 $25,860
2021 $2,787 $37,840 $11,980 $25,860
2020 $2,795 $37,840 $11,980 $25,860
2019 $2,858 $34,230 $11,980 $22,250
2018 $2,873 $34,230 $11,980 $22,250
2017 $2,650 $34,230 $11,980 $22,250
2016 $2,509 $30,420 $11,980 $18,440
2015 $2,517 $30,420 $11,980 $18,440
2014 $2,517 $32,630 $11,980 $20,650
2012 -- $34,250 $11,810 $22,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1414818

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: N64-01114-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.