Estimated Value: $273,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Brown Arrow Cir, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $330,092, approximately $339 per square foot. 640 Brown Arrow Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Farish Bobbie D
Bought by
Farish Steven D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farish Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,887 | $9,480 | $6,000 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $9,480 | $6,000 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $9,480 | $6,000 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $9,480 | $6,000 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $9,480 | $6,000 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $7,895 | $5,411 | $2,484 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $7,895 | $5,411 | $2,484 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $7,895 | $5,411 | $2,484 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $7,895 | $5,411 | $2,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map