NOT LISTED FOR SALE

640 Cherry Elm Dr Unit 151 St. Augustine, FL 32092

SilverLeaf Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $398,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,486 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Move-In Ready Townhome with 2-Car Garages! The Osprey Floor Plan features 3 Bedrooms, with the Master Bedroom on the 1st Floor, 2.5 Baths plus a Large Loft and a 2-Car Garage. Home features include 42'' White Cabinets, Quartz Countertops in the Kitchen and Baths, a Gas Cooktop, Laminate Plank Flooring in Main Areas, Upgraded Tile Flooring in Baths, Whole House Blinds, and much more. A Builder Warranty is included, and you can enjoy special financing incentives from Dream Finders Homes. Welcome to Cherry Elm, a haven of relaxation and entertainment, offering unparalleled amenities for an active and vibrant lifestyle. Sports enthusiasts can enjoy the Tennis and Pickleball Courts, while furry friends can stretch their legs and socialize at the dedicated Dog Areas and Bark Park. Residents can take a dip in the sparkling Swimming Pool, host gatherings at the Clubhouse, or explore the scenic Walking Trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Pruitt

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC License #3227493 Listed on: 08/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sreedhar Dogiparthy

SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC License #3607521

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $736

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x130
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0279851510

Est. Annual Taxes

$736

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size: 24x130
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Elm Townhomes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1760.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Frame, Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wards Creek
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Parcel #: 0279851510
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 736.23
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2024
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
List Price
$369,990
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,990
-5.4%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$355,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,409
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Dfc Silverleaf 29B2 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kahu Sarang $350,000 Golden Dog Title
Dream Finders Homes Llc $548,504 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kahu Sarang $262,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $350,000 -6.2% $199 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Price Changed $372,990 +0.8% $212 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $369,990 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $369,990 -11.1% $210 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2024 07/04/24 Price Changed $415,990 +0.5% $236 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $413,990 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,569 $294,679 $70,000 $224,679
2025 $736 $314,463 $69,000 $245,463
2024 $736 $68,000 $68,000 --
2023 $736 $58,000 $58,000 $0
2022 -- $5,000 $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2035189

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027985-1510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.