640 Conover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $448,668
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Conover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $432,417, approximately $166 per square foot. 640 Conover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Marie Dawson Shirley M
Bought by
Hemphill Tiffany and Hemphill Tony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,075
Outstanding Balance
$200,906
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Dawson Shirley M Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,038
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Tiffany | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Dawson Shirley M Marie | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemphill Tiffany | $240,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Shirley M Marie | $190,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $466,646 | $109,375 | $357,271 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $255,246 | $49,880 | $205,366 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $217,150 | $37,410 | $179,740 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $217,150 | $37,410 | $179,740 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $217,150 | $37,410 | $179,740 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $229,136 | $49,305 | $179,831 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $229,136 | $49,305 | $179,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map