640 Deerpath Rd East Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $285,972 - $348,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Deerpath Rd, East Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $326,243, approximately $211 per square foot. 640 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Carpentersville Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Heim Ray G
Bought by
Heim Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Jean M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,481 | $82,358 | $18,250 | $64,108 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $74,103 | $16,421 | $57,682 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $62,820 | $16,421 | $46,399 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $59,315 | $15,505 | $43,810 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $57,981 | $15,156 | $42,825 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $55,042 | $14,388 | $40,654 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $50,304 | $14,103 | $36,201 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $47,057 | $13,193 | $33,864 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $45,907 | $24,890 | $21,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,017 | $23,323 | $19,694 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,829 | $22,679 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,109 | $23,373 | $19,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map