640 Deertrail Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Deertrail Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,069,729, approximately $450 per square foot. 640 Deertrail Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Harned Deanna K and Harned Tom B
Bought by
Harned Deanna K and Harned Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,756
Outstanding Balance
$391,617
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Harned Deanna K and Harned Thomas B
Bought by
Harned Deanna K and Harned Tom B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,756
Outstanding Balance
$391,617
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Furlong Hilary H
Bought by
Morgan Llewelyn Danielle Donovan and Morgan Llewelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,700
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Furlong Bryan S and Furlong Hilary H
Bought by
Furlong Bryan and Furlong Hilary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harned Deanna K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harned Deanna K | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Morgan Llewelyn Danielle Donovan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Furlong Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harned Deanna K | $437,756 | |
| Closed | Morgan Llewelyn Danielle Donovan | $310,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Furlong Bryan | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $903,278 | $299,982 | $603,296 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $903,278 | $299,982 | $603,296 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $708,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $631,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $495,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $412,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $379,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $340,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $307,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $302,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map