640 Devonshire Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated payment $590/month
Total Views
9
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$83
About This Home
Great investment property in Belleville. 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch with a 1 car carport. Home being sold in As Is condition. Seller to make no repairs. Buyer will be responsible for occupancy inspection after closing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,957
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School
- Belleville High School-West
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-08.0-410-012
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,957 | $28,256 | $5,003 | $23,253 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $24,987 | $4,903 | $20,084 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $22,495 | $4,414 | $18,081 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $20,796 | $4,081 | $16,715 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $19,665 | $3,859 | $15,806 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $19,741 | $3,867 | $15,874 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $19,314 | $3,783 | $15,531 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $19,178 | $3,756 | $15,422 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $18,770 | $3,676 | $15,094 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $20,034 | $5,115 | $14,919 |
| 2013 | $1,833 | $20,320 | $5,188 | $15,132 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | +56.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $51,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | For Sale | $51,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
Source: MARIS MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Llinoise Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $51,000 | Fatic | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fatic | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $58,260 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $40,000 | Commercial |
Source: Public Records
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26023750
APN: 08-08.0-410-012