640 E Main St Unit 2 Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Main St Unit 2, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $451,928, approximately $269 per square foot. 640 E Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Molalla River Academy, Country Christian School, and Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcghee Robert John
Bought by
Swanson Allen Traymon and Swanson Ethan Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,292
Outstanding Balance
$393,099
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$58,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Luper J Allen and Luper Jacque
Bought by
Mcghee Robert John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Gladys M and Lewis Harvey L
Bought by
Luper J Allen and Luper Jacque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History