640 Flatwoods Forest Loop Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,492,000
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $1,215,552, approximately $565 per square foot. 640 Flatwoods Forest Loop is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrero-Gerage Family Revocabletrust | -- | Burg Wynn Pa | |
| Terrero Rafael J | $645,000 | Attorney | |
| Bolduc Stephen Patrick | $564,200 | K Title Company Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrero Rafael J | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Stephen Patrick | $450,975 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,660 | $847,902 | $125,000 | $722,902 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $967,320 | $120,472 | $846,848 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $738,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $909,316 | $133,724 | $775,592 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $610,037 | $116,963 | $493,074 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $558,501 | $107,006 | $451,495 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $546,168 | $103,890 | $442,278 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $503,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $493,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $474,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Map
- 613 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 689 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 65 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 34 Chordgrass Way
- 398 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 10 Chordgrass Way
- 1085 Sandgrass Blvd
- 1101 Sandgrass Blvd
- 24 Lovegrass Way
- 21 Cinnamon Fern Ln
- 844 Sandgrass Blvd
- 0 Lilly Ln
- 1143 Sandgrass Blvd
- 117 Prairie Pass
- 50 Cinnamon Fern Ln
- 624 Sandgrass Blvd
- 64 Cinnamon Fern Ln
- 305 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 110 Prairie Pass
- TBD Turkey Oak Dr
- 640 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 315
- TBD Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 636 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 636 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 316
- 628 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 628 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 317
- 664 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 124 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 620 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 318
- 130 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 322
- 641 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 209
- 643 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 210
- 637 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 208
- 672 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 672 Flatwoods Forest Loop Unit Lot 312
- 655 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 112 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 633 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- 134 Flatwoods Forest Loop
- TBD Lovegrass Unit Lot 335
Ask me questions while you tour the home.