640 Liberty Park Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $367,977 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Liberty Park Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $372,244, approximately $179 per square foot. 640 Liberty Park Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Bought by
Haugland Tyler and Haugland Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugland Tyler | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $358,800 | $55,000 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $380,400 | $55,000 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $359,500 | $42,100 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $299,900 | $38,200 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $255,200 | $35,500 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $750 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map