640 Longview Dr Longboat Key, FL 34228
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Longview Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228 and is currently estimated at $1,216,655, approximately $573 per square foot. 640 Longview Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School and Booker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Lerfald Adrienne and Lerfald Arden L
Bought by
Boyle Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$299,082
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$917,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Lerfald Arden and Lerfald Adrienne
Bought by
Lerfald Arden and Lerfald Adrienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Quantum Design & Construction Inc
Bought by
Lerfald Arden L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Keith Frederick W and Keith Sidney P
Bought by
Quantum Design & Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Cheryl | $510,000 | Attorney | |
| Lerfald Arden | -- | Attorney | |
| Lerfald Arden L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Quantum Design & Const Inc | $395,000 | -- | |
| Quantum Design & Const Inc | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Cheryl | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Lerfald Arden L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quantum Design & Const Inc | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $702,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,928 | $682,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,928 | $662,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $643,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $591,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $583,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $570,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $559,400 | $371,500 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | $564,700 | $371,500 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $554,900 | $391,300 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $8,605 | $664,500 | $516,000 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $7,201 | $394,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map