Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Aronow
Alan H. Aronow
(847) 217-9545
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $311,000
Who doesn't love a beautiful home with a brand new upgraded kitchen refrigerator, oven/range, dishwasher & microwave! Freshly painted, neutrally decorated, neat, clean & ready to move into. Very light & bright two story located in a very convenient location that is close to everything. Hardwood flooring in living room, dining room & kitchen. First floor powder room, utility room & sliders off dining room to patio. Direct access from the kitchen to the attached garage. King size primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling & huge walk in closet. Nice size second bedroom. Full hall bath plus 2nd floor laundry with full size washer & dryer. Four ceiling fans with lights! Low monthly association fee allows you to enjoy maintenance free living at it's best.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalita Lisa N | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hillman Jennifer | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Wilbur Jennifer | $265,000 | Multiple | |
| Leider Kevin J | $217,000 | 1St American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalita Lisa N | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Jennifer | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Jennifer | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leider Kevin J | $205,811 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Rent | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $21,622 | $2,971 | $18,651 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $17,452 | $2,393 | $15,059 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $17,452 | $2,393 | $15,059 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $17,452 | $2,393 | $15,059 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $14,565 | $412 | $14,153 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $14,565 | $412 | $14,153 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $16,354 | $412 | $15,942 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $12,910 | $330 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $12,910 | $330 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $12,910 | $330 | $12,580 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $9,582 | $1,402 | $8,180 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $9,582 | $1,402 | $8,180 |
| 2013 | $2,231 | $9,582 | $1,402 | $8,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Aronow
Alan H. Aronow
(847) 217-9545
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
wasyl Wasilewski
The McDonald Group
(847) 772-2641
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ji Young Na
Partners 4U Realty Inc
1 Total Sale
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11148901
APN: 03-12-300-198-1144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.