640 Morrow Tower Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $229,956 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Morrow Tower Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $272,239, approximately $226 per square foot. 640 Morrow Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Thorn Micah P and Thorn Niki D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Micah P | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $114,600 | $53,100 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $108,240 | $46,680 | $61,560 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $99,060 | $38,040 | $61,020 |
| 2022 | $960 | $96,360 | $35,880 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $456 | $22,860 | $22,860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $20,280 | $20,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $23,520 | $23,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map