640 Morton Ave Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $145,398 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Morton Ave, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $178,350, approximately $218 per square foot. 640 Morton Ave is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Hamp Michael C and Hamp Patricia
Bought by
Hamp Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Cole Richard and Cole Gay
Bought by
Hamp Michael and Hamp Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamp Amy J | -- | -- | |
| Hamp Michael | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $48,100 | $12,800 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $48,100 | $12,800 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $879 | $37,300 | $11,600 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $837 | $37,300 | $11,600 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $869 | $30,400 | $9,100 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $811 | $30,400 | $9,100 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $760 | $28,600 | $8,300 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $850 | $26,600 | $6,900 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $766 | $26,600 | $6,900 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $760 | $20,500 | $3,100 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,500 | $3,100 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $834 | $19,500 | $3,100 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map