640 N Spring St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 N Spring St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $163,907, approximately $122 per square foot. 640 N Spring St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Roy Lee W
Bought by
Sleighter Lance Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$84,533
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Treece Brandon K and Treece Heather L
Bought by
Roy Lee W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,689
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleighter Lance Ryan | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Roy Lee W | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleighter Lance Ryan | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Lee W | $119,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,800 | $10,400 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map