640 NE 3rd Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $462,872
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 NE 3rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $455,968, approximately $506 per square foot. 640 NE 3rd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Mendez Rolando and Mendez Delmis
Bought by
Mendez Rolando and Mendez Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Bovio Alessandro J
Bought by
Mendez Rolando and Mendez Delmis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Rolando | -- | Attorney | |
| Mendez Rolando | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $294,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $267,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $243,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $221,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $201,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $215,238 | $130,416 | $84,822 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $203,534 | $118,682 | $84,852 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $203,566 | $118,682 | $84,884 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $137,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $124,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $113,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $103,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map