640 New Hope Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $295,041
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 New Hope Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $246,760, approximately $193 per square foot. 640 New Hope Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Kanzler Mary C
Bought by
Sewell Jody T and Sewell Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Bought by
Kanzler Robert N and Kanzler Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Jody T | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kanzler Robert N | $33,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $73,374 | $16,409 | $56,965 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $58,507 | $16,409 | $42,098 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $56,359 | $16,409 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $55,391 | $16,409 | $38,982 |
| 2021 | $545 | $53,363 | $16,409 | $36,954 |
| 2020 | $542 | $53,104 | $16,409 | $36,695 |
| 2019 | $497 | $51,612 | $14,917 | $36,695 |
| 2018 | $497 | $51,612 | $14,917 | $36,695 |
| 2017 | $506 | $51,634 | $14,917 | $36,717 |
| 2016 | $501 | $51,634 | $14,917 | $36,716 |
| 2015 | $534 | $51,916 | $14,917 | $36,999 |
| 2014 | $542 | $51,916 | $14,917 | $36,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,861 | $16,781 | $37,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map