640 Orton Ave Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $270,045 - $279,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Orton Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $274,761, approximately $211 per square foot. 640 Orton Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Vogler Joseph H and Estate Of Arlene M Rusch Nolan
Bought by
Munoz Enrique M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Enrique M | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Enrique M | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $76,541 | $17,156 | $59,385 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $71,701 | $16,071 | $55,630 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $59,581 | $13,354 | $46,227 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $54,136 | $16,267 | $37,869 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $51,154 | $15,371 | $35,783 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $48,755 | $14,650 | $34,105 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $46,078 | $13,846 | $32,232 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $38,570 | $14,595 | $23,975 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $38,124 | $14,426 | $23,698 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $36,102 | $13,661 | $22,441 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $33,142 | $12,541 | $20,601 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $32,710 | $9,117 | $23,593 |
| 2012 | $2,519 | $31,568 | $8,723 | $22,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map