640 Payson Ave Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $57,805 - $77,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Payson Ave, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $64,701, approximately $19 per square foot. 640 Payson Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Stinnett Alex M and Stineett Lacy R
Bought by
Norris Michael and Norris Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Janad Trust
Bought by
Stinnett Alex M and Stinnett Lacy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Michael | $45,675 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Stinnett Alex M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Michael | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinnett Alex M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $18,270 | $1,960 | $16,310 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $17,240 | $1,850 | $15,390 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $16,000 | $1,720 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $14,940 | $1,610 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $15,000 | $1,580 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $948 | $13,750 | $2,800 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $930 | $13,600 | $2,770 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $923 | $13,340 | $2,720 | $10,620 |
| 2017 | $908 | $13,330 | $2,690 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $989 | $23,980 | $2,580 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,605,780 | $23,980 | $2,580 | $21,400 |
| 2012 | $1,607 | $23,180 | $2,490 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map