640 Reed Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $441,930 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Reed Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $461,983, approximately $167 per square foot. 640 Reed Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Boyko William L and Boyko Holly A
Bought by
Boyko Revocable Trust and Boyko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Boyko William Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Brookside Joint Venture
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyko Revocable Trust | -- | Culpepper Tom L | |
| Boyko William Holly A | $237,130 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $35,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyko William Holly A | $189,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $131,650 | $31,500 | $100,150 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $131,650 | $31,500 | $100,150 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $106,067 | $17,220 | $88,847 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $106,068 | $17,220 | $88,848 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $106,068 | $17,220 | $88,848 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $86,233 | $14,000 | $72,233 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $86,233 | $14,000 | $72,233 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $86,233 | $14,000 | $72,233 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $75,509 | $13,167 | $62,342 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $75,509 | $13,167 | $62,342 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $75,509 | $13,167 | $62,342 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $68,650 | $11,970 | $56,680 |
| 2013 | $3,463 | $80,290 | $14,000 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map