NOT LISTED FOR SALE

640 Reserve Rd Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $387,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,533 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Woodwork
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2019

Well maintained brick, 2/2 double in highly demanded area located on a great lot. The first floor unit has had renovations to the kitchen, floors and bathroom. The second floor unit has a formal dining room, large eat in kitchen, gracious living room and 2 bedrooms. Dining room could be converted to third bedroom. There is a newer roof, driveway, garage door, furnace, and electrical breaker panels. Basement has large storage rooms and 2 washers and dryers. Large private yard with 2!/2 plus car garage make it a great place to relax.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Klein

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301201160 Listed on: 10/04/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Bridget Rivellino

Listing by Rivellino Realty License #10401347071

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 17,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x233

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes parking, cable TV
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-170-0010-012-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,491

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Parking, Cable TV
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South on Union Rd, take a left on Reserve. Property is near intersection of reserve and Westgate.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4012
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-170-0010-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X233
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17475.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6491.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2018
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Justinger Susan
Bought by
Terwilliger Rodney and Zwilling Michael J
Seller's Agent
Robert Klein
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Bridget Rivellino
Rivellino Realty
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.86%
Current Estimated Value
$361,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,233
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,070

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2016
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Fenton Christopher R and Fenton Lindsay K
Bought by
Justinger Susan
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Taylor
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robert Klein
HUNT Commercial Real Estate Corp. of Buffalo New York
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$189,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Klimtzak Mary Ann
Bought by
Fenton Christopher R and Fenton Lindsay K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terwilliger Rodney $185,000 None Available
Justinger Susan $189,000 None Available
Fenton Christopher R -- None Available
Romanyshyn Berta -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terwilliger Rodney $138,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $86 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $91 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $93 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $209,900 +11.1% $98 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Sold $189,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $189,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,287 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2024 $7,287 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2023 $7,115 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2022 $7,035 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2021 $6,984 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2020 $6,873 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2019 $5,742 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2018 $6,644 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2017 $3,113 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2016 $5,791 $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2015 -- $73,500 $11,600 $61,900
2014 -- $73,500 $11,600 $61,900

MLS Number: B1152216

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-170-0010-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.