640 Riverhill Dr Bowman, GA 30624
Estimated Value: $1,136,477
Studio
1
Bath
3,509
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Riverhill Dr, Bowman, GA 30624 and is currently estimated at $1,136,477, approximately $323 per square foot. 640 Riverhill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Dougherty Michael E and Dougherty Lynne B
Bought by
Beavers Carrol M and Beavers Virginia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Short James
Bought by
Dougherty Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Carey Gerald
Bought by
Short James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Carrol M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty Michael E | $72,500 | -- | |
| Short James | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $356,347 | $66,219 | $290,128 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $413,165 | $56,806 | $356,359 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $389,796 | $56,592 | $333,204 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $345,610 | $47,120 | $298,490 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $270,750 | $35,267 | $235,483 |
| 2020 | $7,501 | $267,839 | $32,356 | $235,483 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $253,737 | $32,356 | $221,381 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $90,655 | $34,481 | $56,174 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $45,435 | $34,105 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $516 | $44,389 | $34,105 | $10,284 |
| 2015 | $510 | $44,389 | $34,105 | $10,284 |
| 2014 | $507 | $44,389 | $34,105 | $10,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,389 | $34,105 | $10,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map