NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $407,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $388,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,813 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Bright natural light in the sought after gated community of Summerlinn. Parks, pool, gym, hot tub, tennis / basketball court. This 3 level home will provide you with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and great skyline views. Close to 205. Great space to work from home. Deep garage with workshop space or extra storage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Gaines

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate Brokerage Email: info@artisanrea.com License #201221096 Listed on: 07/09/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Green

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor License #990300097

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,423

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Gated Home
  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $429 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05018356

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,423

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$429 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • CondominiumConciergeYN: No
  • CondominiumDeckAvailYN: Yes
  • CondominiumElevatorYN: No
  • Current Price For Status: 388000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRange,Dishwasher,EatBar,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: Balcony
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, WasherDryer
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, IndoorGrill, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: AthleticCourt, BasketballCourt, CoveredPatio, PrivateRoad, TennisCourt
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Commons, Gated, Private, Sloped

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • CondominiumGarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Security: SecurityGate
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir90
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Source: PublicWater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Unit Location: Townhouse
  • Association Amenities: ExteriorMaintenance, Gated, Gym, Pool, Sewer, Water
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 429.0

• Farm: No
  • Parcel #: 05018356

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3423.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Pitts Ian J
Bought by
Moore Justin and Moore Kristi
Seller's Agent
Alicia Gaines
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Andy Green
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$388,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.77%
Current Estimated Value
$384,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,392
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Summerlinn Apartments Llc
Bought by
Church Sharryl

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Justin $388,000 New Title Company Name
Pitts Ian J $282,000 Fidelity National Ttl Of Or
Church Sharryl $199,900 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Justin $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $388,000 -1.8% $308 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 For Sale $395,000 +40.1% $313 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $282,000 +0.7% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $280,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,969 $205,957 -- --
2024 $3,821 $199,959 -- --
2023 $3,821 $194,135 $0 $0
2022 $3,606 $188,481 $0 $0
2021 $3,423 $182,992 $0 $0
2020 $3,446 $177,663 $0 $0
2019 $3,287 $172,489 $0 $0
2018 $3,140 $167,465 $0 $0
2017 $3,018 $162,587 $0 $0
2016 $2,900 $157,851 $0 $0
2015 $2,737 $153,253 $0 $0
2014 $2,567 $148,789 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22152926

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 05018356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.