640 Tyson Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Tyson Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $341,788, approximately $262 per square foot. 640 Tyson Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $255,100 | $135,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $249,900 | $135,000 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $233,100 | $120,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $207,500 | $103,200 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $181,000 | $79,400 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $170,100 | $79,400 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $163,700 | $75,900 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $163,700 | $75,900 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $170,900 | $75,900 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $165,500 | $75,900 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $161,700 | $75,900 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $160,500 | $86,300 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map