6400 Center St Unit 94 Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Center St Unit 94, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $140,005, approximately $192 per square foot. 6400 Center St Unit 94 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Patel Ritesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Habat Debra J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Emerald Mentor Llc
Bought by
Habat Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,128
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ritesh | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Habat Debra J | $119,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Habat Debra J | $101,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,030 | $8,570 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,030 | $8,570 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $29,260 | $7,020 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $22,750 | $5,950 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $22,750 | $5,950 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $22,750 | $5,950 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $22,750 | $5,950 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $21,000 | $3,620 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map