6400 E Crumb Rd Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $217,723 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 E Crumb Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $244,681, approximately $318 per square foot. 6400 E Crumb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Smith Judith A
Bought by
Smith Robert Wayne and Smith Cheryl Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,041 | $17,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $21,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $18,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $985 | $11,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $9,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $10,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $7,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $5,684 | $0 | $0 |