Seller's Agent in 2026
Butch Jefferson
Divine Fog Realty Company LLC
(434) 546-5848
19 Total Sales
Motivated Seller offering $20,000 cash toward your custom updates with acceptable offer. Welcome to 6400 Everett Road, a one-owner, all-brick Colonial set on 1.6 peaceful acres in the heart of Forest. Meticulously maintained, this home offers over 3,000 square feet with four spacious bedrooms, each featuring two closets. Thoughtful upgrades include an encapsulated, heated and cooled crawl space, 400-amp electrical service, and a paved circular drive. Outdoor living shines with a large in-ground pool and a private, beautifully landscaped backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A rare standout is the garage and workshop setup: a 3-car attached garage, plus a 4-car detached, heated and cooled workshop with internet, water, epoxy floors, 12-foot ceilings, floored attic space, and a whole-house generator. Additional highlights include abundant storage and a powered RV carport perfect for a motorhome, boat, or covered gatherings. A remarkable blend of comfort, function, and elegance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Divine Fog Realty Company LLC License #0225233854 Listed on: 01/31/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $700,000 | -6.7% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -3.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $774,900 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $523,100 | $85,000 | $438,100 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $523,100 | $85,000 | $438,100 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $261,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $205,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $411,100 | $70,000 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $411,100 | $70,000 | $341,100 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $411,100 | $70,000 | $341,100 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $343,700 | $56,000 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $343,700 | $56,000 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $343,700 | $56,000 | $287,700 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $343,700 | $56,000 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $339,900 | $48,000 | $291,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Butch Jefferson
Divine Fog Realty Company LLC
(434) 546-5848
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Garrison Adams
Re/Max Lakefront Realty
(540) 529-3107
67 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 364271
APN: 116-6-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.