6400 Turkey Run E Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Turkey Run E, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $423,896, approximately $193 per square foot. 6400 Turkey Run E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Thd Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Eugene and Smith Rita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,147
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Bruce W and Curtis Sara E
Bought by
Thd Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eugene | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Thd Construction Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eugene | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thd Construction Inc | $25,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Eugene | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $395,800 | $94,100 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $267,700 | $36,000 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $267,700 | $36,000 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $267,700 | $36,000 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $267,700 | $36,000 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $238,100 | $36,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $238,100 | $36,000 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $238,100 | $36,000 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $274,443 | $37,272 | $237,171 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $274,443 | $37,272 | $237,171 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $274,443 | $37,272 | $237,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map