6400 W Atlantic Blvd Unit 9 Margate, FL 33063
Estimated Value: $118,153 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
949
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 W Atlantic Blvd Unit 9, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $165,038, approximately $173 per square foot. 6400 W Atlantic Blvd Unit 9 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Parisi Leonard
Bought by
Torrenti Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Scorza Thomas J and Scorza Judy M
Bought by
Parisi Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,800
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrenti Joseph | $50,000 | Realty Land Title Company | |
| Parisi Leonard | $28,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $6,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parisi Leonard | $16,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Leonard | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,341 | $98,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,163 | $89,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $89,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $74,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $67,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $61,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $69,640 | $6,960 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $64,970 | $6,500 | $58,470 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $59,890 | $5,990 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $41,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $38,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $2,860 | $25,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map