NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6401 1st Ave W Williston, ND 58801

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $362,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,944 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,796 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Patio
  • Heating System Uses Propane

About This Home

As of December 2017

Older charming home that has been nicely kept and has some nice updates. Feels like your are in the country on 2 acres very close to Spring Lake Park. Special Assessment: N. Acres: 1-5 Acres. Above Grade SF: 1678.00. Below Grade SF: 1266.00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kassie Gorder

Basin Brokers Realtors License #8187 Listed on: 08/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

John Voll

Bakken Realty - ND

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,818

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 2 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-797-55-01-35-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,818

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Two-Story
  • Directions: North on front road that goes by Spring Lake Park (2nd Ave W), take a left onto drive way right after the Frontier Museum and right before the storage units.
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1678.0
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Water Source Private2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic System: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Acres: 2.0
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other18: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-797-55-01-35-010
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1817.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Sean S
Bought by
Zn Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$304,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,980
Interest Rate
0.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$170,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Barrier West Inc
Bought by
Phillips Sean S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,035
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zn Properties Llc $198,000 701 Title
Phillips Sean S $229,035 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zn Properties Llc $158,400
Previous Owner Phillips Sean S $229,035
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Sold -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Sale $229,035 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,091 $121,785 $20,910 $100,875
2024 $2,090 $122,445 $20,910 $101,535
2023 $1,980 $119,545 $0 $0
2022 $1,718 $100,965 $0 $0
2021 $1,555 $92,085 $20,910 $71,175
2020 $1,592 $95,650 $20,900 $74,750
2019 $1,560 $86,800 $19,450 $67,350
2018 $1,619 $90,850 $19,450 $71,400
2017 $1,785 $99,200 $27,800 $71,400
2016 $1,818 $122,850 $27,800 $95,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1170798

APN: 01-797-55-01-35-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.