6401 E 152nd St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $158,030 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 E 152nd St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $160,258, approximately $173 per square foot. 6401 E 152nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sands Sandra L and Crane Sandra L
Bought by
Crane Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Sands Mark E
Bought by
Sands Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Sands Ralph W and Sands Mildred L
Bought by
Sands Mark E and Sands Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Sandra L | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Sands Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Sands Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crane Sandra L | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $16,081 | $2,842 | $13,239 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $21,842 | $3,070 | $18,772 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $21,843 | $2,016 | $19,827 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $12,160 | $2,594 | $9,566 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $12,160 | $2,594 | $9,566 |
| 2020 | $986 | $12,181 | $2,594 | $9,587 |
| 2019 | $951 | $12,181 | $2,594 | $9,587 |
| 2018 | $643 | $7,654 | $1,331 | $6,323 |
| 2017 | $643 | $7,654 | $1,331 | $6,323 |
| 2016 | $570 | $6,655 | $2,047 | $4,608 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,525 | $2,007 | $4,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map