$835,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$410 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

47 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • City Lights View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Desert Shadows Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Searching for a 4-bed home in Scottsdale 85254 with no HOA, a pool, and top rated Paradise Valley schools under $1M? This 2,035 sqft residence in Raskin Estates offers an open floor plan, fireplace, two primary suites, and a .25 acre lot just minutes from Kierland and Scottsdale Quarter. Now available at 6401 E. Eugie Terrace in the highly desirable Raskin Estates neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home spans 2,518 sqft with a 2 car garage and sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with a large private pool and turf yard. The open living area features a cozy fireplace and flows into a remodeled chef kitchen with quartz waterfall island, designer tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. Light wood vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a custom shiplap fireplace create a modern, high end feel throughout. The home offers two primary suites with updated ensuite baths, walk in showers, premium vanities, and updated plumbing and lighting fixtures. Located in the Magic 85254 zip code, enjoy a Scottsdale mailing address with Phoenix taxes and utilities and enrollment in the Paradise Valley Unified District. Close to Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, Sandpiper Park pickleball courts, Desert Shadows Middle School, Sereno Park, and just minutes to the Paradise Valley Mall redevelopment with Whole Foods, Lifetime Fitness, Harkins Theatres, and more. No HOA. Priced at $935,000 which is 100k under appraised value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Holm

Citiea License #SA546181000 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Citiea

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Twitchell

eXp Realty License #SA676496000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11,122 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • City Lights Views
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Diving Board

Schools

  • Sandpiper Elementary School
  • Desert Shadows Elementary Middle School
  • Horizon High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Wiring Updated in 2025

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Raskin Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 360
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175-06-419

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,467

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 64th And Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: RASKIN ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 410.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2035.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Shadows Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11122.0
  • Parcel #: 175-06-419

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3467.0
  • Tax Book Number: 175.0
  • Tax Lot: 360
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
May 8, 2026
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.65%
Views
152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1444.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-14.55%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.92%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-14.55%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $835,000 Empire Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $659,900 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $640,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $540,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $835,000 0.0% $410 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $835,000 -1.6% $410 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $849,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $849,000 -2.3% $417 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $868,900 0.0% $427 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $869,000 -5.0% $427 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $915,000 -2.1% $450 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $935,000 +46.1% $459 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Sold $640,000 -14.6% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $749,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $749,000 -3.4% $302 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $313 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 For Sale $800,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,467 $33,921 -- --
2024 -- $32,306 -- --
2023 $0 $52,220 $10,440 $41,780
2022 $0 $40,060 $8,010 $32,050
2021 $0 $35,980 $7,190 $28,790
2020 $0 $34,870 $6,970 $27,900
2019 $3,185 $33,020 $6,600 $26,420
2018 $3,080 $30,630 $6,120 $24,510
2017 $2,953 $30,570 $6,110 $24,460
2016 $2,904 $28,970 $5,790 $23,180
2015 -- $26,650 $5,330 $21,320

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6985836

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 175-06-419

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.