NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,019,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,439 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6401 Ladbrook Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $960,568, approximately $216 per square foot. 6401 Ladbrook Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Tom Hicks Elementary School, Arbor Creek Middle School, and Hebron High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Quinn Brian P
Bought by
Toma Teresa Joy and Toma Barry Timothy
Current Estimated Value
$960,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,200
Outstanding Balance
$476,379
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Shannon Sean Christopher and Shannon Heather Parkey
Bought by
Quinn Brian P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$522,496
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Shannon Sean Christopher and Shannon Heather Parkey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,720
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Bam Holdings Inc
Bought by
Moore Zachary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Crosby Henry and Crosby Melanie
Bought by
Lehman Lesli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toma Teresa Joy $527,200
Previous Owner Quinn Brian P $522,496
Previous Owner Shannon Sean Christopher $308,720
Previous Owner Moore Zachary $124,000
Previous Owner Bam Holdings Inc $124,000
Previous Owner Moore Zachary $496,000
Previous Owner Lehman Lesli $368,000
Closed Lehman Lesli $92,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,359 $898,397 $251,669 $646,728
2024 $14,359 $833,231 $251,669 $581,562
2023 $15,701 $903,830 $251,669 $652,161
2022 $13,223 $706,522 $186,235 $520,287
2021 $12,770 $632,025 $166,101 $465,924
2020 $11,865 $589,990 $166,101 $423,889
2019 $12,278 $586,530 $166,101 $420,429
2018 $12,039 $569,509 $166,101 $403,408
2017 $11,701 $545,000 $166,101 $378,899
2016 $11,198 $521,543 $166,101 $355,442
2015 $9,434 $465,087 $166,101 $298,986
2013 -- $417,407 $125,340 $292,067
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.