6401 Pershing Rd Unit 101 101 Stickney, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $221,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 101 101, Stickney, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $210,721, approximately $210 per square foot. 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 101 101 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santilli Thomas | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wojkovich Richard A | $142,500 | Multiple | |
| Chyna Sharon L | -- | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wojkovich Richard A | $92,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Chyna Sharon L | $93,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $16,264 | $691 | $15,573 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $16,264 | $691 | $15,573 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $16,264 | $691 | $15,573 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $12,488 | $634 | $11,854 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $12,487 | $633 | $11,854 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $12,487 | $633 | $11,854 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $10,375 | $575 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $10,375 | $575 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $10,375 | $575 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $7,937 | $479 | $7,458 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $7,937 | $479 | $7,458 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $8,322 | $479 | $7,843 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $11,038 | $479 | $10,559 |
Map
- 3915 Clarence Ave
- 3734 Lombard Ave
- 4026 Clarence Ave
- 3622 Cuyler Ave
- 3807 Wesley Ave
- 3820 Wesley Ave
- 4207 Gunderson Ave
- 3925 Euclid Ave
- 3847 Euclid Ave
- 3805 Euclid Ave
- 3944 Euclid Ave
- 4211 East Ave
- 3835 Oak Park Ave
- 3833 Oak Park Ave
- 3520 Ridgeland Ave
- 3519 Ridgeland Ave
- 3647 Euclid Ave
- 3716 Euclid Ave
- 3513 Cuyler Ave
- 3509 Cuyler Ave
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 403
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 103
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 303
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 404
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 304
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 203
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 105
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 201
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 301
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 101
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 104
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 402
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 202
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 401
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 305
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 302
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 205
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 204
- 6401 Pershing Rd Unit 102
- 6401 W Pershing Rd Unit 301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.