J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Barrera
NB ELITE REALTY LLC
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $215,000
Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in Stickney! 1 Car-space heated garage. dining room/ livingroom,plenty of closet space, in unit laundry room, balcony, Elevator building. Easy to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jessica Barrera
NB ELITE REALTY LLC License #471018104 Listed on: 08/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Rocio Velazquez
24 Hour Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Schwartz Edward J | -- | Cti |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | -- |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $16,661 | $708 | $15,953 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $16,661 | $708 | $15,953 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $16,661 | $708 | $15,953 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $12,792 | $649 | $12,143 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $12,792 | $649 | $12,143 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $12,792 | $649 | $12,143 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $10,629 | $590 | $10,039 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $10,629 | $590 | $10,039 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $10,629 | $590 | $10,039 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $8,131 | $491 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $8,131 | $491 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $8,525 | $491 | $8,034 |
| 2013 | $3,313 | $11,307 | $491 | $10,816 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Barrera
NB ELITE REALTY LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rocio Velazquez
24 Hour Real Estate LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09307380
APN: 19-06-207-055-1011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.