Seller's Agent in 2020
Barbara Van Dyke
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 431-2552
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,663,515 - $1,998,000
This distinctive home was completely renovated and rebuilt in 2018 by David Wilkes Builders, Sanders Architecture and Meredith Ellis Design. The result is a classic, timeless home that is also relaxed and inviting, perfect for today's family living and entertaining. The home features high-end designer finishes throughout including Ann Sacks tile, Caesarstone counters, Trustile solid wood doors, Marvin windows, Thermador Appliances, custom millwork and much, much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0643704 Listed on: 02/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Yen Hsi | -- | Austin Title | |
| Aldenstone Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Yen Hsi | $1,148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldenstone Properties Llc | $575,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $1,635,000 | +109.6% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $780,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,685 | $1,682,000 | $550,856 | $1,131,144 |
| 2023 | $23,336 | $1,477,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,520 | $1,342,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26,572 | $1,220,738 | $420,000 | $800,738 |
| 2020 | $22,659 | $1,056,451 | $420,000 | $636,451 |
| 2018 | $16,513 | $745,863 | $420,000 | $325,863 |
| 2017 | $16,220 | $727,291 | $341,250 | $451,918 |
| 2016 | $14,745 | $661,174 | $325,000 | $363,250 |
| 2015 | $11,222 | $601,067 | $275,000 | $326,067 |
| 2014 | $11,222 | $586,766 | $275,000 | $311,766 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Barbara Van Dyke
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 431-2552
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Richard Caprioli
Engel & Volkers Austin
(512) 294-8968
49 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joyce Cho
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leslie Davenport
Gottesman Residential R.E.
(512) 771-0284
21 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6933314
APN: 134212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.