6401 Saranac Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Saranac Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $201,333. 6401 Saranac Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharpsville Area Elementary School, Sharpsville Area Middle School, and Sharpsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Landers Sharon L and Berry Sharon L
Bought by
Landers Morris John and Landers Sharon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Morris John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,678 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2025 | $1,614 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $1,650 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map