6401 Shale Cir Anchorage, AK 99507
Mid-Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $850,257
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Shale Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $720,064, approximately $226 per square foot. 6401 Shale Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Topolski Jim K and Topolski Janet E
Bought by
Schnell Robert M and Schnell Meaghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,196
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Topolski James K and Topolski Jim K
Bought by
Topolski Jim K and Topolski Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnell Robert M | -- | Sta | |
| Topolski Jim K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnell Robert M | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $741,300 | $168,500 | $572,800 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $655,800 | $159,400 | $496,400 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $609,600 | $152,600 | $457,000 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $589,500 | $152,600 | $436,900 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $564,700 | $152,600 | $412,100 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $553,400 | $152,600 | $400,800 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $546,600 | $152,600 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $506,100 | $157,800 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $7,398 | $515,200 | $157,800 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $540,700 | $157,800 | $382,900 |
| 2015 | $6,732 | $507,900 | $152,600 | $355,300 |
| 2014 | $6,732 | $503,300 | $152,200 | $351,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map