6401 Skyline Dr Houston, TX 77057
Mid West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $97,126
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Skyline Dr, Houston, TX 77057 and is currently estimated at $92,282, approximately $95 per square foot. 6401 Skyline Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Piney Point Elementary School, Paul Revere Middle School, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Sanders Donald J and Sanders Donald J
Bought by
Quijado Ouyang Shao Fang and Quijado Soto Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Sanders Donald J and Severson Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Small Terrance
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-6
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijado Ouyang Shao Fang | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanders Donald J | -- | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $35,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Donald J | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $82,752 | $15,723 | $67,029 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $88,084 | $16,736 | $71,348 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $92,327 | $17,542 | $74,785 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $87,358 | $16,598 | $70,760 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $67,343 | $12,795 | $54,548 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $67,343 | $12,795 | $54,548 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $67,343 | $12,795 | $54,548 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $77,736 | $14,770 | $62,966 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $51,326 | $9,752 | $41,574 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $51,326 | $9,752 | $41,574 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $49,172 | $9,343 | $39,829 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $49,172 | $9,343 | $39,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map