6402 Stover Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6402 Stover Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $136,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 6402 Stover Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Conrad Jerry and Flamm Conrad Debbie
Bought by
Adams Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,288
Outstanding Balance
$9,508
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,159
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Barbara Ann | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Barbara Ann | $66,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $36,075 | $9,377 | $26,698 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $36,075 | $9,377 | $26,698 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $36,075 | $9,377 | $26,698 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $20,752 | $6,055 | $14,697 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $20,752 | $6,055 | $14,697 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $20,752 | $6,055 | $14,697 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $18,365 | $5,359 | $13,006 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $18,365 | $5,359 | $13,006 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $18,365 | $5,359 | $13,006 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $18,992 | $5,954 | $13,038 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $18,992 | $5,954 | $13,038 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $18,992 | $5,954 | $13,038 |
| 2013 | $1,664 | $18,992 | $5,954 | $13,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map