6402 Valorie Ln Flint, MI 48504
Brownell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $61,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6402 Valorie Ln, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $53,780, approximately $61 per square foot. 6402 Valorie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
King Marie and Woodsonbey Marie
Bought by
King Marie and Woodsonbey Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodsonbey Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $880 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $865 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $811 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |