6403 Chaney Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $573,387 - $580,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Chaney Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $575,597, approximately $442 per square foot. 6403 Chaney Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Sydenstricker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Malone Tatiana A
Bought by
Malone Tatiana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,103
Outstanding Balance
$48,864
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$526,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Myers Willliam C and Myers Roberta Hoood
Bought by
Malone William P and Malone Tatiana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,711
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Tatiana A | -- | -- | |
| Malone William P | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Tatiana A | $135,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone William P | $135,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $558,860 | $160,000 | $398,860 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $511,410 | $145,000 | $366,410 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $476,980 | $135,000 | $341,980 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $451,350 | $125,000 | $326,350 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $417,080 | $115,000 | $302,080 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $401,490 | $115,000 | $286,490 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $386,280 | $105,000 | $281,280 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $381,930 | $105,000 | $276,930 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $351,300 | $90,000 | $261,300 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $346,130 | $90,000 | $256,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map