A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Caldwell
Taylor Properties
(301) 574-2089
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $352,000
Affordable Single Family Home for 1st Time Home Buyer, while the Interest Rates are Low. Well Kept Single Family Home. Shows Well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 970-2447 success1now@verizon.net Taylor Properties Listed on: 05/27/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Alexander Fuentes | $203,600 | Realty Title Services Inc | |
| Jones-Shaw Melissa | $202,000 | -- | |
| Belt Louis A | $18,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Alexander Fuentes | $199,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones-Shaw Melissa | $198,341 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $203,600 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Price Changed | $203,600 | +0.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Price Changed | $201,990 | -2.6% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Price Changed | $207,300 | +0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $205,790 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $290,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $267,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $244,800 | $55,200 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $225,000 | $45,100 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $121,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Caldwell
Taylor Properties
(301) 574-2089
16 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alvaro Malca
Fairfax Realty Premier
(202) 701-7033
45 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001046517
APN: 18-1990654
Ask me questions while you tour the home.